Return to home page Resume









Angus Hepburn

AEA,  SAG-AFTRA



New York:  Off-Broadway

Marvell Repertory Theatre
        NIGHT GAMES     [Lenny Leibowitz, dir]
        THE THREEPENNY OPERA      [Lenny Leibowitz, dir]
Nominated in Outstanding Revival of a Musical Category for the
2012 Drama Desk Awards
       
SPRINGS AWAKENING      
[Lenny Leibowitz, dir]
Dr. Tugut (2013)
Mr Peachum (2012)


Pastor Skinnytum/Dr Fizzpowder (2012)

Jean Cocteau Repertory (Bowerie Lane Theatre)
     [Member, Permanent Ensemble]
2005-2006 Season

        THE MISER      [Dan Zisson, dir]
Harpagon
        CANDIDA   [Michael Halberstam, dir]         Mr. Burgess
        MEDEA   [Ernest Johns, dir]         Creon
        MOTHER COURAGE   [David Fuller, dir]         Chaplain, Peasant
2004-2005 Season

        PYGMALION   [Rose Bonczek, dir]
               (Best  Off-Broadway  Revival - Zagat's NY)
        INTRIGUE AND LOVE   [David Fuller, dir]
Alfred Doolittle

Baron von Walter
2003-2004 Season

        THREEPENNY OPERA   [David Fuller, dir]
Mr Peachum
        LYSISTRATA   [David Fuller, dir]
Strymodoros
        THE BOURGEOIS GENTLEMAN [Rod McLucas, Dir]
M. Jourdin
2002-2003 Season

        UNCLE VANYA   [Eve Adamson, Dir]
Prof. Serebriakov
        THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST
                       [Tour: Ernest Johns, Dir]

Dr. Chasuble

New York:  Off-Off-Broadway

Slightly Altered States
        MR LANDING TAKES A FALL   [Peter Zinn, Dir]
Frank Landing (2014)

Schiffbauer Productions
        HAMLET   [John Schiffbauer, Dir]
Ghost, Player King, Gravedigger (2013)

10th Annual Midtown International Theatre Festival
        A NIGHT IN THE KREMLIN   [Cosmin Chivu, dir]
Joseph Stalin   (2009)

The New York International Fringe Festival
        AFTERLIGHT  [Misti Wills, Dir.]
Michael   (2009)

ManyTracks Productions
        THE MAN IN THE NEWSPAPER HAT   [Katrin Hilbe, Dir]
Ezra Pound  (2009)

Emerging Artists Theatre
        ASSISTED LIVING  [Greg Redlawsk, Dir.]

        MERELY PLAYERS [Tzipora Kaplan, Dir]

        PLAY ON   [Andrea Alton, Dir] 
        OLD FLAME   [Ian Streicher, Dir] 
Old Man (Spring EATFest 2011
& Samuel French Play Fest., 2011)
The Man (Spring EATFest 2010)

Robert (Fall EATFest 2009)
Mike Ripley  (
Fall EATFest 2008)

Phoenix Ensemble Theatre
        AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE   [Amy Wagner, Dir]
Morten Kiil (2008)

Oberon Theatre Company
        GHOST ON FIRE   [Eric Parness, Dir]
Ralph (2008)

Are The Fish Happy (Kat Chamberlain, Artistic Director)
'Peace on War' Theatrical Forum
        THEFT OF IMAGINATION   [David Negrin, Au/Dir]
Diplomat Handler (2007)

Inner Circle Productions
        THE POSSIBILITIES   [Albert Aeed, Dir]
Bookseller/ Officer (2007)

8th Annual Midtown International Theatre Festival
        SECRETS WOMEN SHARE   [Leah Bonvissuto, dir]
Mr. Holtzer/Sam   (2007)

QED Productions
        MAD FOREST   [Julia O'Brien, Dir]
            NYIT Best Ensemble Nomination
        ANTIGONE   [Anouilh; Zander Teller, Trans/Dir]
Bogdan/Toma   (2007)

Creon   (2006)

American Globe Theatre
        COMEDIE OF ERROURS   [Kelley MacKinnon, Dir]
Old Aegean   (2006)

Folding Chair Classical Theatre Company
        THE WIER   [Marcus Geduld, Dir]
        UNCLE VANYA   [Marcus Geduld, Dir]
        MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING   [Marcus Geduld, Dir]
Jack  (2010)
Prof. Serebriakov   (2005)
Leonato   (2006)

4th Annual Midtown International Theatre Festival
        COMPANIONS   [Jason Grant, dir]
Jerry Costello   (2003)

TSI Theatre
        YELLOW TO LAVENDER  
Eddie Dowling   (2003)

British American Theatre Alliance, (Club Theatre @ HERE) [Shela Xoregos, Dir]
        SING A SONG OF SIXPENCE (Pantomime)
Dame Durdon   (2002)

Rachel Reiner Productions, (Sanford Meisner Theatre) [Eric Parness, Dir]
        ZIMMERMAN
Dr. Aaron Acosta   (2002)

Yahoo Escadrille, (Producers Club, New York) [Ralph Moniz, Dir]
        THE FATHER
The Captain  (2002)
                [2002 OOBR - John Chatterton]

        BRECHT ON BRECHT
Bertold   (2001)

SYNAPSE Productions, (Connelly Theatre) [Dave Travis, Dir]
        THE ELEPHANT MAN
Carr Gomm   (2000)

York Shakespeare Company [Seth Duerr, Dir]
        RICHARD II
Duke of York   (2001)

Bumblebee and Blackbird Productions, (Jose Quintero Theatre)
        THE SNEEZE
Character Man   (2002)
[The Evils of Tobacco - Christine Simpson, Dir; Alien Corn - Hugo Jhun Dir.]

New York:  Regional
4th Wall Productions (Beacon, NY)
        CALIFORNIA SUITE  [Stephanie Hepburn, Dir]
        LOVE LETTERS [Thomas de Villiers, Dir.]

        THE COCKTAIL HOUR  [Thomas de Villiers, Dir.]
        FINEGAN'S FAREWELL  [Christine Vittorini]
        THE GIN GAME  [Thomas de Villiers, Dir.]
Sydney (2014)
Andrew Makepiece Ladd III (2014)
Father  (2013)
Father Seamus  (2012)
Weller Martin (2012)

Peekskill Repertory Theatre (Peekskill, NY) [Stephanie Hepburn, Artistic Director]
        WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF *
        THE LIVING
        TALLEY'S FOLLY
        THE GOOD DOCTOR
        CUPID'S CABARET
        84 CHARING CROSS ROAD
        ARMS AND THE MAN
        THE REAL THING
        HAY FEVER
        RUMORS
        RAGS TO RICHES
        6 RMS RIV VU
George  (1995)
John Graunt  (1994)
Mat (1994)
The Writer etc.  (1996)
MC  (1996)
Frank Doel  (1997)
Captain Bluntschli  (1998)
Henry  (1998)
Richard Greatham  (1995)
Lenny  (1996)
The Butler  (1995)
The janitor  (1997)
        * Also presented at the Emelin Theatre, Mamaroneck, NY

Bluestone Actors Project, (Mt. Kisco, NY) [Cara Caldwell Watson, Director]
        THE STEWARD OF CHRISTENDOM
        MOLLY SWEENEY
        BERMONDSEY
Thomas Dunne   (1999)
Mr Rice   (1999)
Bob/Pip   (1998)

Schoolhouse Theater, (Croton Falls, NY)
        THE BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENAN
Pato Dooley   (1999)

Depot Theatre, (Garrison, NY)
        TARTUFFE [Stephanie Hepurn, Dir.]
        HARLEY HOLMES [Jo Larsen, Dir]
Cleante  (2011)
Harley Holmes   (1999)

"Off-the-Cuff" Productions, Schoolhouse Theater, [Louise Gerber, Director]
        THE BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENAN
        THE UNEXPECTED MAN
        SKYLIGHT
Pato Dooley   (2000)
Paul Parsky   (2000)
Tom Sergeant   (2000)

Nat Horne Theatre, (New York City, NY)
        GOD BLESS ENGLAND [Bob Kries, dir]
Paul  (1995)

Queen City Stage, (Poughkeepsie, NY)
        MY FAIR LADY [Marie Hassenflug, dir]
Doolittle  (1996)

Yorktown Regional Theatre, (Yorktown, NY) [Kevin Cairns, dir]
        BIG RIVER
        BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
        PETER RABBIT
        PADDINGTON BEAR
The Duke
Father
Mr. MacGregor
Mr. Brown

Kairos Theatre Company, (New York City, NY)
        PEOPLE AT DINNER
Anton Chekhov

Valley Sprouts Theatre Company, (Putnam Valley, NY)
        THE TREE THAT STANDS ALONE
        SEUSS CABOOSE
Narrator  (1998)
Narrator  (1996-1998)

TAG-Along Children's Theatre, (Peekskill, NY)
        SEUSS CABOOSE
        A WHALE OF A TALE
Narrator  (1994)
Narrator  (1995)

AAUW & NAACP Presentation (Peekskill, NY)
        FOLLOW THE DRINKING GOURD
Narrator

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA, ILLINOIS
Illinois Repertory Theatre (Urbana, IL)
        THREE MUSKETEERS [Bill Martin, Director]
        AND A NIGHTINGALE SANG [Cary Libkin, Director]
        ROSENKRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD
M. de Treville
George
The Player

Station Theatre (Urbana, IL)
        THE ELEPHANT MAN [Paula Gray, Director]
        AMADEUS [Paula Gray, Director]
        HAY FEVER [Paula Gray, Director]
Ross   (1989)
Salieri   (1991)
Richard Greatham   (1991)

Parkland Theatre (Champaign, IL)
        THE GOOD DOCTOR [Stephanie Hepburn, dir]
        THE PHILANTHROPIST [Stephanie Hepburn, dir]
The Writer etc.
Philip

ATHENS, GEORGIA
UGA Drama Dept. Theatre
        REAL INSPECTOR HOUND [Sydney Humphries, Dir]
        HOME [Leighton Ballew, Director]
        THE ICEPICK [Stephanie Hepburn, dir]
Birdboot   (1975)
Harry   (1976)
Sam   (1976)

Town And Gown Theatre
        THE MOUSETRAP
        THE GOOD DOCTOR [Stephanie Hepburn, dir]
Christopher Wren   (1975)
The Writer etc.  (1975)

NORFOLK, UK
Maddermarket Theatre (Norwich)
        KENNEDY'S CHILDREN [Ian Emmerson, Dir]
        THE ELEPHANT MAN [Dave Harris, Dir]
Sparger  (1982)
Frederick Treves (1983)

Sewell Barn Theatre (Norwich)
        CYRANO DE BERGERAC [Henry Burke, Dir]
        THE ROYAL HUNT OF THE SUN [John Stokes, Dir]
        OTHELLO [John Dane, Dir]
        MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING [Henry Burke, Dir]
Cyrano   (1984)
Francisco Pizarro  (1983)
Othello  (1983)
Don Pedro  (1983)

Great Hall Theatre (Norwich)
        MOBY DICK [John Stokes, Dir]
        THE CONFIDENTIAL CLERK
Ishmael   (1980)
Colby Simpkins  (1981)

Theatre Royal (Norwich)
        THE GOOD DOCTOR [Stephanie Hepburn, Dir]
The Writer etc.  (1982)

Wymondham Players (Wymondham, Norfolk)
        BAREFOOT IN THE PARK
        THE PROPOSAL [Stephanie Hepburn, Dir]
        FUMED OAK [Stephanie Hepburn, Dir]
        NEXT [Stephanie Hepburn, Dir]
        A RESOUNDING TINKLE [Michael Pocklington, Dir]
Paul Bratter
Father *
Father **
The Recruit ***
Husband
        * Best Play - PAN Festival
       ** Best Play - PAN Festival & Breckland Festival; Best Actor - Breckland Festival
     *** Best Play, Best Actor - Breckland Festival

EDINBURGH, SCOTLAND  (1966-1974)
The Jasons [Iain Lees, Artistic Director]
        TOM JONES
        THE PRODIGIOUS SNOB
        JUSTICE WITHOUT REVENGE
        MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
        TEN LITTLE INDIANS
        DEAR ANTOINE
        BELL BOOK AND CANDLE
        THE SOUND OF MURDER
        A FLEA IN HER EAR
        THE HOLLOW
        LORD ARTHUR SAVILLE'S CRIME
        THE DEVILS
        THE RAPE OF THE BELT
Tom Jones
M. Jourdain
Federico
Claudio
Anthony Marston
Lapinet
Nicholas Holroyd
Inspector Davidson
Camille Chandebise
Edward Angkatell
Podgers
The Cardinal
Theseus

The Makars
        THE ROYAL PARDON [Lynne Morgan, dir]
        THE WAY OF THE WORLD [Lynne Morgan, dir]
French King
Petulant

Edinburgh Festival
        THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE (THE JASONS)
        THE PENNY WEDDING (THE JASONS)
        THE CHIPPIT CHANTIE (THE JASONS)
        THE SERVANT O' TWA MAISTERS (THE JASONS)
        THE HYPOCHONDRIACK (THE JASONS)
        FESTIVAL FEVER (THE JASONS)
        LATE NIGHT BACH
        THE PRIME OF DEACON BRODIE (THE MAKARS)
Interviewer
Archie
Inspector Mitchell
David Kennedy
Mr. Goodfellow
Edward de Trouville-Delaney
Second Voice
Narrator etc.

D.S.C. Theatre Company
        TWELFTH NIGHT
        MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
Malvolio  (1965)
The Sexton (1963)

Edinburgh Univ. Dramsoc
        PEANUTS
Charlie Brown (1967)

       EIGHT YEARS OF PERFORMANCES AT THE EDINBURGH FESTIVAL.
           BRITISH, AMERICAN AND EUROPEAN ACCENTS.



READINGS/WORKSHOPS
NEW YORK
Independent
        COMPANY MEN  (Greg Oliver Bodine, Au)
        APPEARANCE OF DESIRE   (Vanda, Au)
        THE MAN IN THE NEWSPAPER HAT  [Haley Heaton, Au;
            Katrin Hilbe, Dir]
        A MINOR INCIDENT FROM THE DISTANT PAST
           [Ed McFall, Au; Leah Bonvissuto, Dir]

        12 DOGS [Jeanne Drennan, Au; Julia O'Brien, Dir]
        AND VICE VERSA [Ken Wydro, Au; Amy Leland, Dir]
        SECRETS   [Ken Wydro, Au/Dir]
        COLORS OF AUTUMN   
[Jim Marano, Au;
          Jennifer Gelfand/Jim Merano, Dirs.]

        LIFE ON THE MISSISSIPPI     [Denver Casado, Music;
          Douglas Parker, Book/Lyrics/Dir.]

        MERRY GO ROUND     [Bert Draesel, Music;
          Harry Cohen: Book/Lyrics/Dir.]
        PIMM'S MISSION  [Chris Boal, Au; Eric Parness, Dir.]
        INDIAN WINTER     [Adam Frisch, Au; Jim Augustine, Dir.]
        BALD EAGLES  [Tony Noto, Au; Joe Goodavage, Dir.]
Don Spencer (2010)
Prof. Fishburn  (2010)
Ezra Pound (2008, 2010, 2011)

Zeus (2008)

Jack  (2008)
Max Keegan  (2008)
Sigmund Freud   (2007, 2008)
Harry    (2007)

William Brown/ Mason/Taylor/
Thornburg/Dr Peyton  (2007)
Tom      (2007)

Pimm   (2007)
Jacob  (2007)
Corky   (2006)

Soc for Ethical Culture - Ethics and Theatre series
        THE HOMECOMING (Pinter)
                [Richard E. Van Deusen, Dir]

Sam   (2014)

Blue Heron Theatre - Readers Workshop Series
        CECIL AND CLEOPAyTRA
                [Jim Pelegano/Daniel Libman, Dirs]

Cecil   (2005)

Cocteau Classic Readers Series
        ANTIGONE      [Will Frears, Dir]
        MEDEA      [Nick Faust, Dir]
        ONDINE      [Carolyn Cantor, Dir]
        NOT ABOUT HEROES      [Joe Brady, Dir]
        THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE      [Joe Brady, Dir]
Teiresias   (2005)
Creon/Aegeus   (2004)
King/Judge   (2004)
Siegfried Sassoon   (2003)
Kit Carson, Arab, Gentleman   (2003)

Workshops
        APPEARANCE OF DESIRE   (Vanda, Au)
        MRS RYAN OF MASPETH, QUEENS  (Vanda Au)
        THE MAN IN THE NEWSPAPER HAT  [Haley Heaton, Au;

            Katrin Hilbe, Dir]

        COMPANIONS  [Denis McKeown, Au; Jason Grant, Dir]
        THE GOAT  [Directing the Actor - Columbia U - John Erman
]
        HENRY VI    [Michael Merriam, Dir.]
        'WOMAN SEEKING...' Play Reading Workshop

        WICKED TAVERN TALES   [Greg Bodine, Au/Dir.]

Russell Ryan (2008/2009/2010)

Ezra Pound  (2008/2010/2011)

Jerry  (2008)
Martin  (2008)
Gloucester   (2007)
Dunham/County Attorney/Jeffry  (2007)
Actor 4 (based on Poe stories)   (2007)


RADIO
WEFT, CHAMPAIGN ILLINOIS  (1986-1990)
        PHANTOM OF THE OPERA
        TRUTH AND CONSEQUENCES
        DR. FAUSTUS
        SHERLOCK HOLMES SERIES
        TRIFLES
The Phantom
Arthur Bradley
Mephistopheles
Dr. Watson
Mr. Henderson

RADIO FORTH, EDINBURGH  (1962-1974)
        LYCEUM, THEATRE OF THE CITY (SERIES)
        FESTIVAL REVUE (1969-1973)
        FOLKSCENE (SERIES)
        SATURDAY REQUESTS (1969-1973)
Writer/Presenter
Writer/Presenter
Writer/Presenter
Presenter

BBC SCOTLAND, GLASGOW
        SCOTLAND SATURDAY
Summer Presenter (1971)


FILM  
IMDb listing
Columbia Pictures
        THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 2 [Marc Webb, Dir]
Oxford Review Board Chairman (featured) (2013)
20th Century Fox
        WALL STREET 2: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS  [Oliver Stone, Dir]
Gekko Trader No.1 (principal) (2009)
GLASS EYE PIX
        THE COMEDY [Rick Alverson, Dir]
Wealthy Man (featured) (2012)
Independent
        PATH OF AVARICE (Staran na Sanntachd) [C. Rubenis-Stevens]
        HAPPY LIFE  [Michael. M. Bilandik, Dir]

        KINDERGARTEN SHUFFLE [Douglas Morse, Dir]
        RIGHT IN THE QUEEN'S ONIONS [Bryan Gaynor, Dir]
        WALKING WITH THE DAWN [Ben M. Clayton, Dir]
Duncan (lead) (2011)
Marcus (featured) (2011)

Johnathan (featured) (2009)
Expert (supporting) (2009)
Judge (supporting) (2007)
OPEN FIRE Films
        THE PORTLAND EMPIRE [Brian Kazmark, Dir]
Alexander (lead) (2012)
IMPERATOR Films
        THE CUCUMBER THAT KILLED ME [Francisco Lupini, Dir]
Robert (lead) (2010)
MINE 40 Films
        BLEEDING [Nyle Cavazos Garcia, Dir]
Dr. Frederick Gerlach (lead) (2009)
CITY LIGHTS MEDIA GROUP
        ENGLISH20   [Peter D. Gelles, Dir]
Fran's Doctor (featured) (2010)
COLUMBIA U.
        THE HOAX AT SUSSEX [Matthew Nolte Evans, Dir]
        THE MAN WHO WASN'T  [Kevin McCormack, Dir]
        WITHIN GLASS  [Juan Ley, Dir]
Arthur Conan Doyle (lead) (2008)
Mr Nolan (lead) (2009)
Peter (featured) (2008)
        YELLOWHAMMER [Greg Kershaw, Dir]
Charles (lead) (2007)
        LOOKING FOR MAY [Eliza Subotowicz, Dir] 
George (lead) (2007)
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
        CHECKERS TO SOME [Aleksandr Dorman, Dir]
        IMAGINE  [Robert Szanto, Dir]
Avery (lead) (2008)
Interviewee (lead) (2008)
NEW YORK FILM ACADEMY
        OCEAN'S LOVER [Giorgio Caridi, Dir]
        IT'S YOUR FAULT [
Pablo Herran de Viu, Dir]
        UNFINISED BUSINESS  [Robert Rooney, Dir]
Roger (lead) (2008)
Husband (lead) (2009)
Father (lead) (2009)
SCHOOL OF VISUAL ARTS
        TASTE  [Victoria Rivera, Dir]
Richard Pratt (lead) (2008)
SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE
        CONVERSATION [Dan Missirlian, Dir]
Ernest (lead) (2008)
HUNTER COLLEGE
        DIS|CONNECTED [Amir Minder, Dir] (Hunter College)
Tom (lead) (2007)
PHILM Entertainment
        MERIDIAN [Philipp Wolter, Dir]  (SVA)
        --2002 Dusty Film Festival: Best Picture, Best Director--
Dr Cohan (featured) (2002)



TELEVISION/WEB 
ROYAL PAINS - USA (Open 4 Business Productions)
        Series 5 Episode 3 "Lawson Translation"  [Emile Levisetti, Dir]
Bill Hollingsworth (2013)
30 ROCK - NBC
        Series 5 Episode 12 "Operation Righteous Cowboy Lightning"
        Series 5 Episode 7  "Brooklyn Without Limits"
Oskar Gibson (2011)
Senator (2010)
BOARDWALK EMPIRE - HBO
        Series 2 Episode 9 "Battle of the Century"
Daniel  Fitzgerald (2011)
LAST PICTURES
        Chappies [Bryan Gaynor, Dir]
Narrator (principal) (2011)
CORRUPTING THE CLASSICS WITH CONTEMPORARY CRAP
        Episode 1: Dr Phil
        Episode 2: Crossing over with John Edward
        Episode 3: Project Playwright
Angus Leech, Co-host (2011)
Angus Leech, Co-host (2011)
Angus Leech, Co-host (2011)
MEDSCAPE (Industrial)
        ACS & AF-Stroke Vignettes.
Heart Attack Patient (2013)
COMMERCIAL
        Spiderman, The Musical
Theatergoer (2010)
COMMERCIAL
        New York Gilbert and Sullivan Society
Principal (2009/2010)
INDEPENDENT
        Dreams (Pilot; Tal Peer, Dir.)
The Producer (principal) (2009)
WE ARE NEW YORK
        No Smoking [Luis Argueta, Dir]
Mac (principal) (2009)
NICKELODEON
        TEAM UMI-ZOOMI (ep 105) [Matthew Edginton, Dir]
Ticket Collector (featured) (2008)
VANGUARD FINANCIAL SERVICES
       THREE GREAT CHOICES [Stephen Mohl, Prod]
      Retirement Fund Promotions [Cynthia E. Barrett Prod./Dir.]
Ralph (lead) (2008)
Various characters (2009)
CITY LIGHTS PRODUCTIONS
        READER'S DIGEST ESL [Peter Gelles, Dir]
Fran's Doctor (featured) (2008)
LIFE IN A GAME PRODUCTIONS
        EPISODE ZERO - 1995 [Daniel Califf-Glick, Dir]
        EPISODE 6-2  [Daniel Califf-Glick Dir]
Howard (lead) (2008/2009)
Howard (featured) (2008)
WILL, CHAMPAIGN ILLINOIS
        FAWLTY TOWERS MARATHON
        COMMERCIAL: (USE IT OR LOSE IT)
Presenter
A Diner (Principal) (OBIE nominee)


VOICE-OVER

NEW YORK
        ROCKSTAR GAMES  (see also IMDb listing)
           BULLY
           GRAND THEFT AUTO IV
              Original + The Lost and the Damned

           RED DEAD REDEMPTION

        Jay Huddy, Prod/Dir. (WRITTEN OFF - animated feature)
        Gabriella Moses (ONCE UPON A SENSIBLE PORTION)
        Broadcasters (STARBURST AUDIO DEMO)
        Max Curious (ST REGIS  HOTEL)
        NYU Sound Image "THE CASK OF AMONTILLADO"
        NYU Sound Image "DEAD WRONG"
        PILTDOWN (Matthew Evens, Dir) Columbia U.
        STARBURST (MARS/Broadcasters - Demo Commercial VO)

Hobo  (2006)
Doorman -    
Narrator: History of Liberty City, pts 1 and 2  (2007, 2008)
Harold Thornton
Uriah Tollets (2009)
H.G.Wells (2013)
Narrator (2010)
Scottish Father (2009)
Butler (principal)  (2008)
Montresor (principal) (2008)
Butler (principal)(2007)
Narrator (2008)
Father (principal) (2009)
GEORGIA (Athens)
        UGA, Richard B. Russell Library for Political Research
        COLLECTION INTRODUCTION and REVIEW

        BOOKS FOR THE BLIND

Presenter (1975)

Reader (2 years - 1975-1976)

ILLINOIS (Champaign-Urbana)

        RADIO/TV Voice over: Commercials
        Local Law Firm
        Local Irish/American Restaurant



OTHER THEATRE
Directing
        THEATRE UNCUT - 2013 plays
        MARCHING SONG
        THE EFFECT OF GAMMA RAYS....
        THEATRE UNCUT - 2011 plays
OffTheCuff-NY  (2013)
Makars, Edinburgh   (1974)
Peekskill Rep, New York   (1998)
OffTheCuff-NY/Man. Th.Source (2011)
Technical
        LADY FROM THE SEA
        MARIE LLOYD, a Life
        I DO! I DO!
        THREE HOTELS
Set Designer/Stage Manager
Stage Manager
Asst. Stage Manager
Asst. Stage Manager


ADMIN
        Front of House Manager, The Jasons, 1966-1975
        Ticket Sales Director, The Jasons, 1966-1975
        Publicity Graphics/Program Design, Peekskill Repertory Theatre, 1993-2000.
        Publicity Graphics/Program Design, Bluestone Actors Project, 1998/99.
        Web page design: Peekskill Repertory Theatre and Bluestone Actors Project.
       (See relevant productions for examples)


TRAINING
        Acting: Stephanie Zurhellen, Leighton Ballew, Iain Lees
        Voice: Elna Carey
        Viewpoints: Tracy Bersley
        Acting Shakespeare Intensive: Valerie Clayman Pye
        English Speaking Board Examinations in Spoken English Grades 1-7.
            Certificates " With Distinction "

goto home page back buttons
Updated - 16th Street Graphics Copyright 2004-2010; West Willow Graphics 2011-2013 Portions BAP 1999 and PRT 1997